Myrrh Oil Conventional (Commiphora Myrrha) 5ml

$21 USD
span>               Endorsed by Beauty Without CrueltyBotanical name: Commiphora MyrrhaPart of plant used: ResinExtraction method: Steam distillationDescription: Myrrh is the gum collected from the myrrh bush and the oil is steam distilled from this resin. Myrrh is one of the oldest known aromatic substances. It is well-known for its...
$21 USD

span>         Myrrh Oil Conventional (commiphora Myrrha) 5ml      Myrrh Oil Conventional (commiphora Myrrha) 5ml
Endorsed by Beauty Without Cruelty
Botanical name:
Commiphora Myrrha
Part of plant used: Resin
Extraction method: Steam distillation

Description: Myrrh is the gum collected from the myrrh bush and the oil is steam distilled from this resin. Myrrh is one of the oldest known aromatic substances. It is well-known for its antimicrobial properties and is used in the treatment of mouth, gum and throat. It also instills a deep sense of calm and tranquility on the mind. The essential oil is a dark brown essential oil with a warm, rich spicy odor.

Precautions: It is contraindicated during pregnancy.  Should not be used when pregnant.

Ideal uses: Massage, bath and inhalation.  

Co-blenders: Frankincense, Lavender, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Sandalwood, Tea Tree and Thyme.

Perfumery Note: Base.

Fun fact:
Myrrh was used by the Ancient Egyptians as an important ingredient in embalming.


Available bottle size: 5ml.

No Animal Testing     
No Parabens     
No Petro-Chemicals   
No Synthetic Colors      
No Synthetic Fragrances

Ingredients

Pure Myrrh Oil 

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
K
Karin H.
Love it!

Beautiful oil for skin. I use it with Frankincense and Jojoba and it really gives your skin a glow

P
Petra d.T.
Blends well

Blends well with other essential oils

Success! Welcome To The Beusail Tribe
Your Email Hasn't Been Registered